We appreciate all our vendors and individuals who support CFKS. All our major trophies are works of art. Each year we comission an artist to create our trophies. Our selection for 2019 is by artist Dennis DeBons. As this represents a major show expense, patrons of our show each year help by donating monies to help provide these beautiful awards. Read more about Dennis DeBon.

If you would like to help our show by sponsoring a trophy Click here.  Donations; Click here. Thanks!!

3glass


Sponsorships 2019

Platinum
Bristol Koi Farm
The Koi Store
USA Koi/Aqua-Meds

Gold
Aquatic Equipment and Design

 Silver

Purdin Koi Farm
Ultra Balance Koi Food
Koi Smart Pond Supply

Bronze
Beni Hanna Nishikigoi
Blackwater Creek Koi Farm
Happy Koi of Greenville
Nijikawa Koi Food

Sponsor for Show Staff Shirts and Koi Show Chemicals - Thanks to Hikari USA

Koi Show Trophies 

Grand Champion - Bristol Koi Farm
Reserve Champion - USA Koi/Aqua Meds
Mature Champion - Ultra Balance Koi Food
Adult Champion - Koi Smart Pond Supply
Ray Jordan Young Champion - Purdin Koi Farm
Baby Champion - Gerry McGovern   
TriState ZNA
Botan Champion - Aquatic Equipment and Design
Tsubaki Champion - The Koi Store
Sakura - The Koi Store
Jumbo Champion - Leslie and Henry Culpepper - Orlando Area Koi and Pond Club, ZNA Southern Koi
Best Male - Michael Chang -Upper 
Midwest Koi Club
Most Unique - Michael Chang - Upper 
Midwest Koi Club

Note: All Best in Size Trophy Sponsorships are donation or $150

Best in Size 7 - Beni Hanna Nishikigoi
Best in Size 6 - Leslie and Henry Culpeppper - Orlando Area Koi and Pond Club, ZNA Southern Koi
Best in Size 5 - ZNA Southern Koi Association
Best in Size 4
- Nijikawa Koi Food
Best in Size 3 - Leslie and Henry Culpepper - Orlando Area Koi and Pond Club, ZNA Southern Koi
Best in Size 2 - Happy Koi of Greenville
Best in Size 1 - Shirley Stone - Gainesville Koi Club

Note: All Best in Variety Trophy Sponsorships are donation of $100

Best Kohaku - Florida East Coast Koi and Pond Club
Best Showa -  Leslie and Henry Culpeppper  Orlando Area Koi and Pond Club, ZNA Southern Koi
Best Sanke - Gerry McGovern   TriState ZNA
Best Hikarimujimono - Leslie and Henry Culpepper Orlando Area Koi and Pond Club, ZNA Southern Koi
Best Hikarimoyomono - John Hall Midwest Pond & Koi Society, Northern Midwest ZNA 
Best Tancho - Michael Chang  Upper Midwest Koi Club
Best Asagi/Shusui - 
Shirley Stone  Gainesville Koi Club
Best Bekko - Gainesville Koi Club
Best Koromo/Goshiki - Cheryl and Steve Childers
Best Shiro Utsuri - Leslie and Henry Culpepper  Orlando Area Koi and Pond Club, ZNA Southern Koi
Best Utsuri (Hi and Ki) -  
Shirley Stone  Gainesville Koi Club
Best Hikari Utsuri - Leslie and Henry Culpeppper  Orlando Area Koi and Pond Club, ZNA Southern Koi
Best Kinginrin A - Leslie and Henry Culpepper  Orlando Area Koi and Pond Club, ZNA Southern Koi
Best Kinginrin B - Rainbow River Koi ClubBest Doitsu - Ecological Laboratories (Microbe-Lift)
Best Kawarigoi-Pam and Rick Jokerst-Gateway Koi and Pond Club-St. Louis, MO, Northern Midwest ZNA
Best Longfin - Blackwater Creek Koi Farm
Best Mujimono  - Leslie and Henry Culpepper  Orlando Area Koi and Pond Club, ZNA Southern Koi


Goldfish Show Trophies

Grand Champion Goldfish - Fish Corner
Reserve Champion - Southwest Koi and Goldfish
Baby Champion Goldfish - Fish Corner
Reserve Baby Champion - Southwest Koi and Goldfish
Novice Award - The Goldfish Council
Best in Size 1 - Blackwater Creek Koi Farm
Best in Size 2 - Razorback Ko
i  Farm
Best Oranda - Gainesville Koi Club
Best Ranchu/Lionhead - The Chi-Shirt Company
Best Ryukin - The Goldfish Counci
Best Ryukin Short Tail - Leslie and Henry Culpepper Orlando Area Koi and Pond Club, ZNA Southern Koi
Best Fancy Tail - Leslie and Henry Culpepper  Orlando Area Koi and Pond Club, ZNA Southern Koi
Best Eye Growth - Razorback Koi Farm
Best Pond Varieties - Luanne and Richard Porter
Best Special Varieties - Luanne and Richard Porter


  

Webmaster      Central Florida Koi Show Society, Inc. 2011-2019